Upcoming Events

2019 Music for Food 公益音樂會 

January 2, 19:30 2019 

台中歌劇院大劇院 (Taichung National Theater Grand Hall), Taichung, Taiwan

 

*演出製作團隊*

 

榮譽顧問:陳郁秀

音樂家召集人&企劃:余涵雯

導演/舞台技術總監:張逸軍

合唱指導/楊宜真 合唱行政/周珮甄 

服裝設計/鄭惠中 

平面設計/潘怡妮 

戊己劇團行政:王嘉誠 

舞團音樂指導:吳毓嫻 

舞團排練指導:鄭子墉 

社福機構聯絡人:陳婷婷

行政助理:黃綺文 

攝影:李奕興 LOUIS 錄意思影音藝術製作 

台中票務對口:吳品築

1919食物銀行對口:王騰仁

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*演出音樂團隊*

 

 

指揮/范楷西 

鋼琴/顏華容(獨奏)、徐惟恩、余涵雯 

女高音/徐以琳 、男中音/林中光 、男高音/林健吉

 

交響樂團

長笛/李欣怡、黃絢毓、劉思辰

雙簧管/黃幸如、彭筱茹、莊凱雯 

單簧管/張欣茹、陳乃欣、莊凱圍 

低音管/黃子宜、歐易欣、吳旻芬 

法國號/譚哲貽、劉琬心、莊政潔、吳冠穎 

小號/張孟傑、陳亭安、陳弘舜

長號/吳純孟、吳俊谷、陳珮瑩 

低音號/張珀榮 

打擊/潘芳荃、莊崴宇、鄭榮進、陳姿伶、曾于軒、陳雯欣

第一小提琴/黃竹君(首席)、楊舒翔、范詠喨、賴以立、

章筱萱、簡昱恕、涂嘉玲、糜良彬、王大衛、

嚴多加、李庭昀、陳以芯

第二小提琴/蔡明儀、蔡牧螢、康芝華、黃郁淇、

陳為霖、陳錚、郭鄭齊、吳家安、蕭佑祐、古語真 

中提琴/張詠馨、吳洸堯、林庭琬、張紋嘉、

吳佳螢、李承儒、王劭璿、李宗翰 

大提琴/陳閔媃、Arturo Costa、曾玟瑜、陳貫今、

胡瑋庭、李祐臣、陳亭頤、吳淨眉 

低音提琴/謝怡怜、陳婷婷、賴柏融、楊雨

 

台中室內合唱團、逢甲大學合唱團。

 

*演出舞蹈團隊*

客席舞者:張逸軍 、首席舞者:羅德弘 

戊己劇團/吳季剛、王健峰、黃傳恩、張沛榛、吳承澔、周裕軒、王嘉誠、張家豪、簡廷祐、許鈺晟、羅結、陳逸軒

 

主辦單位/ Music for Food

協辦單位/零企藝術企劃工作坊、雙十國中

*協力宣傳/歐普思音樂藝術

*贊助單位/鄭惠中布衣工作室、臺灣土狗、蠟筆屋

 

票價:300(學生票)、500、800、1000、2000、3000、10000(企業贊助票)

 

謝爾蓋.拉赫曼尼諾夫 - 第二號鋼琴協奏曲 

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Piano Concerto No. 2 in C minor, Op. 18

卡爾‧奧福 – 布蘭詩歌節選 

Carl Orff: Carmina Burana (selections) 

 

Conductor/Kai Hsi Fan 

Piano/Rong Hua Yen(solo)、Wei-En Hsu、Han-Wen Jennifer Yu  

Soprano/Yi-Lin Hsu 、Baritone/Dennis Lin 、Tenor/Claude Lin 

 

Orchestra

Flute/Hsin-Yi Tiana Lee、Hsuan-Yu Huang、Szu-Chen Liu

Oboe/Hsiao Ju Peng 、Hsiao Ju Peng、Kai-Wen Chuang 

Clarient/Hsin Ju Chang、Nai-hsin Chen、Kai-Wei Chuang

Bassoon/Tzui Huang、Yi Hsin Ou、Min Fen Wu

French horn/Che-I Tan、Wan Hsin Liu、Cheng-Chieh Chuang、Kuan-Ying Wu 

Trumpet/Eric Chang、Ting An Chen、Hung Shen Chan

Trombone/Chun-Meng Wu、Chun Ku Wu、Pei-Ying Chen

Tuba/Po-Jung Chang

Percussion/Pan Fang Chuan、Wei Yu Chuang、Jung-Chin Cheng、Tzu-Ling Chen、Yu Shian Tseng、Wen-Hsin Chen

1st Violin/Jean Huang(concert master)、Shuxiang  Yang、 Yo-yo Fann、Yi-Li Lai、

Hsiao-Hsuan Chang、Alex Chien, Yu-Shu、Chialing Tu、Liang Pin Mi、David Wang、

To-chia Yen (Dorcas)、Ting Yun Lee、Yi Hsin Chen

2nd Violin/Natalie Tsai、Adina Mu-Ying Tsai、Chih-hua Kang、Yu Chi Huang、

Cheng-Yun Hsieh、Zheng Chen、Ged Kuo、Antony Jia An Wu、Yu-Yu-Hsiao、Yu-Chen Ku 

Viola/Lou Yung-Hsin Chang、Kuang Yao Wu、Ting-Wan Lin、Wen Chia Chang 、

Chia-Ying Wu、Clement Lee、Shao-Hsuan Wang (Eric)、Chung-Han, Lee 

Cello/Min-Jou Chen、Arturo Costa、Wen-Yu Tseng、Kuan Chun Chen、

Weiting Hu、Yu-Chen Lee、Ting-Yi Chen(Tanya Chen)、 Vivian Wu 

Double-Bass/Yi-Ling Hsieh、Ting-Ting Chen 、Po-Jung Lai、Yang Yu 

 

Taichung Chamber Choir、FCU Choir

 

All the donations will be given to the 1919 food bank. 

 

Ticket

2019 Music for Food part 2

January 4, 2019 19:30

懷恩堂(Grace Baptist Church), Taipei, Taiwan

 

指揮/張致遠

鋼琴/范姜毅(獨奏), 余涵雯

小提琴/李宜錦, 蔡明儀, 黃竹君, 楊舒翔

中提琴/賴俞君; 大提琴/呂超倫

 

蕭泰然-原住民組曲鋼琴五重奏 

易沙意雙小提琴協奏曲「阿米提」,作品26號

柴可夫斯基 – 第一號鋼琴協奏曲

 

Chih-Yuan Michael Chang, conducting;  

Han-Wen Yu, Yi Fang-Chiang, piano;

I-Ching Li, Jean Huang, Natalie Tsai, Shuxiang  Yang, violin; 

Yu-Chun Lai, viola Tsaolun Lu, cello

Taiwan Community Orchestra 

 

Tyzen Hsiao- Highlander's Suite for Piano Quintet

Eugène Ysaÿe - Amitié (Poème No.6), for 2 violins and orchestra

Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky - Piano Concerto No. 1 in B♭ minor, Op. 23

Sophie Wang Violin Recital 

January 29, 2019 19:00 

Orania Berlin, Berlin, Germany 

 

Sophie Wang, violin 

 

Sergei Prokofiev - Piano Sonata No. 2 in D Minor, Op. 14

Edvard Grieg - Sonata No. 3 in C minor, Op. 45 

Ernest Chausson - Poème, Op. 25

Niccolò Paganini - Variations on 'I palpiti', Op.13

Feb 18-24 Prof. Leonid Gorokhov • Cello

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Feb. 25-March 1 Prof. Latica Honda-Rosenberg • violin

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Mahler & Fauré

March 1, 2019 20:00 

Salon Berlin-Zehlendorf, Berlin, Germany 

 

Larissa Cidlinsky, violin 

Eric Moon, viola (sub of Sebastian Krunnies) 

Christine Lee, cello 

 

Gustav Mahler - Piano Quartet in A minor

Gabriel Fauré - Piano Quartet No.1, Op.15

 

Lunch Time Concert Berliner Philharmonie 

March 5, 2019 13:00

Foyer of the Berliner Philharmonie  

 

Larissa Cidlinsky, violin 

Kei Tojo, viola

Christine Lee, cello 

 

Gustav Mahler - Piano Quartet in A minor

Gabriel Fauré - Piano Quartet No.1, Op.15

Christine Lee & Han-Wen Jennifer Yu

March 5, 2019 19:00

Orania Hotel, Berlin, Germany 

 

Christine Lee, cello 

 

J.S. Bach Sonata for Viola da Gamba and Keyboard in G minor BWV1029 

L.v. Beethoven Sonata No.4 in C major op.102 No.1 

P. Tchaikovsky Pezzo Capriccioso op.62 

G. Faure Sonata No.2 op.117 in G minor 

 

Christine Lee

March 11-15 Prof. Hartmut Rohde, Viola 

VIMAC Vienna International Music & Art Center, Vienna

 

March 18-24 Prof. Gustav Rivinius, cello 

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Aurélien Pascal Cello Recital 

April 9, 2019 20:00

Piano Salon Christophori, Berlin, Germany 

 

Aurélien Pascal, cello 

 

Claude Debussy - Cello Sonata 

Francis Poulenc - Cello Sonata, FP 143

Astor Piazzolla - Le Grand Tango 

Jerome Ducros - Encore

 

Ticket

Linda Gilbert Violin Recital 

April 14, 2019 16:00

Blackmore's Berlins Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

 

Linda Gilbert, violin 

 

Mozart, Ravel, Sibelius

 

Ticket

Aurélien Pascal Cello Recital

April 20, 2019 20:00

澳門崗頂劇院鏡廳, Macau 

 

Aurélien Pascal, cello 

 

Claude Debussy - Cello Sonata 

Francis Poulenc - Cello Sonata, FP 143

Astor Piazzolla - Le Grand Tango 

Jerome Ducros - Encore 

 

 

 

 

April 23, 2019 19:30

東海演奏廳, Taichung, Taiwan

April 24, 2019 19:30

高雄市音樂館, Kaoshung, Taiwan

 

Aurélien Pascal, cello 

 

Claude Debussy - Cello Sonata 

Francis Poulenc - Cello Sonata, FP 143

Astor Piazzolla - Le Grand Tango 

Jerome Ducros - Encore 

 

Ticket/ 購票連結

沈清賢服飾-來自柏林愛樂的問候

2019 Chamber Music—Souvenir de Berliner-Philharmoniker

April 26, 2019 20:00 

國家音樂廳 (National Concert Hall), Taiwan 

 

Máté Szűcs, viola (special guest) 

李宜錦, 蔡明儀, 小提琴 violin

何君恆, 中提琴 viola

呂超倫, 高炳坤, 大提琴 cello 

 

Brahms, Tchaikovsky ..etc

 

Ticket 

May 3-6 Prof. Viktor Tretiakov, violin

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Mayumi Kanagawa Violin Recital

May 14, 2019 20:00 

The Ballery, Berlin, Germany 

 

Mayumi Kanagawa, violin 

 

Johann Sebastian Bach - Chaconne aus der Partita d-Moll für Violine Solo, BWV 1004

Alfred Schnittke - Violin Sonate Nr.1

Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Valse-Scherzo, Op.34

Fritz Kreisler - Syncopation

 

Pause

 

Niccolò Paganini - Caprice, Op.1, No. 10, No. 24

César Franck - Violin Sonate in A-Dur 

Cello Konzert

May 18, 2019 19:30

Salon Berlin-Zehlendorf (Hindemith Konzerte), Berlin, Germany 

 

Nathan Matsubara Son, Tomáš Jamník, Renate Keil, cello 

Jutta von Haase, piano

 

Haydn, Dvořák, Beethoven, Popper, Mysliveček

 

Prof. David Geringas Cello Master Class

May 21, 2019 12:00 

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Mayumi Kanagawa Violin Recital 

June 2, 2019 17:00 

Orania Hotel, Berlin, Germany 

 

Mayumi Kanagawa, violin

 

Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Valse-Scherzo, Op.34

Heinrich Wilhelm Ernst - The Last Rose of Summer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Chaconne aus der Partita d-Moll für Violine Solo, BWV 1004

César Franck - Violin Sonate in A-Dur 

 

Mayumi Kanagawa

Ticket

Prof. David Geringas Cello Master Class

June 12-16, 2019 

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Johannes Gray Cello Recital 

June 14, 2019 20:00 

Salon Berlin-Zehlendorf, Berlin, Germany 

 

Johannes Gray, cello 

 

Claude Debussy - Cello Sonata - d minor 

Robert Schumann - Fantasiestücke Op. 73 

Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Pezzo capriccioso Op.62 in b minor 

Alfredo Piatti - Caprice No. 3 Op. 25 

Johann Sebastian Bach - Suite No. 5 in c minor BWV 1011 - Prélude and Sarabande  

 

Intermission 

 

Johannes Brahms - Cello Sonata No. 2 in F Major Op. 99 

Jérôme Ducros - "Encore" - D Major 

Prof. Matthew McDonald Double Bass Master Class

June 19-21, 2019 

Blackmore's Musikzimmer, Berlin, Germany 

Ljubljana Festival -Masterclass Festival Ljubljana 

July 21-28, 2019 

Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

Info

 

Performance with Prof. Latica Honda-Rosenberg

July 24, 2019 20:00 

National Gallery of Slovenia, Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

Latica Honda-Rosenberg, violin 

Jens Peter Manz, cello 

Keiko Tamura, piano 

 

C. Franck: Sonata A-major for violin and piano

 

Ticket

 

Euro Music Festival  & Academy 

S3 August 7-18, 2019 

Halle, Germany 

Violin (To be confirmed) 

September 1- , 2019 TBA

TBA, Pörtschach, Austria 

 

TBA, violin 

 

TBA

Collegium Formosa

October 14, 2019 20:00

Kammermusiksaal, Berliner Philharmonie, Berlin, Germany 

 

 

Ensemble Taiwan
Su-Han Yang conductor
Friedemann EichhornLorenz Chen violin
Máté Szücs viola 
William Wei concert master 
Han-Wen Jennifer Yu piano/harpsichord 

Ming-Yi Lin
A Blooming Tree for Violin, piano, and strings 
William Wei violin

Tyzen Hsiao 
Lan-Yang Dance
 
Hsien Chang 
Tsou Tribe Sipayatu 

Antonio Vivaldi 
The Four Seasons, Summer, Winter
Friedemann Eichhorn violin

Intermission 

Jing-Guang Li/Che-Yi Lee - The Scent of the Night 
The Scent of the Night
Máté Szücs viola 
 
Max Bruch 
Double Concerto in E minor, Op.88
Máté Szücs viola 
Lorenz Chen violin

Albrecht Menzel Violin Recital 

November 1, 2019 TBA

Rathaus, Bad Segeberg, Germany 

 

Albrecht Menzel, violin

 

Grieg: Sonata c minor Nr. 3 op. 45                                          

Ysaye: Solo Sonata Nr. 3 Ballade                                            

Saint-Saens: Rondo capriccioso op. 28                                                                                           

Intermission                                                                

 

Ernst: The last rose of summer     

Franck: Sonata A Major

 

Albrecht Menzel 

Chamber Music Concert

November 29, 2019 TBA

TBA, Berlin, Germany 

 

TBA

 

TBA

Lunchkonzert Berliner Philharmonie

December 17, 2019 13:00

Berliner Philharmonie, Berlin, Germany 

 

Tobias Feldmann, Sebastian Casleanu, violin

Sebastian Krunnies, viola

Seungmin Kang, cello 

 

Franz Schubert - Notturno in Es-Dur Op. 148

Dmitri Shostakovich - Klavier Quintet in g Moll, Op. 57

News